Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4714,643
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7824,836
EsquelArgentina 6,8644,266
EzeizaArgentina 6,1103,797
East SaleAustralia 15,7409,781
Esperance (po)Australia 17,90011,123
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89911,123
EssendonAustralia 15,9389,904
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5073,422
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8383,628
EspinosaBrazil 4,8743,029
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2772,036
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2773,279
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2903,287
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2873,286
Edson, AbCanada 5,4583,392
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0873,783
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2513,263
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4112,741
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2593,889
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8434,252
ErlianChina 13,0638,118
El CaranoColombia 1,569975
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0735,017
El CercadoDominican Republic 3522
El SeyboDominican Republic 230143
El ArishEgypt 10,2886,393
El TorEgypt 10,3996,462
ErfurtGermany 7,8544,881
EssenGermany 7,5734,706
EsfahanIran 11,6867,262
EilatIsrael 10,4556,497
EsashiJapan 12,5407,793
EldoretKenya 11,7217,283
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4927,763
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2623,892
EeldeNetherlands 7,5384,684
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5578,424
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,8371,141
EnuguNigeria 8,5965,341
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3853,346
EvoraPortugal 6,4233,991
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2947,639
EkimcanRussia 11,6927,265
Elat’MaRussia 9,6786,014
ElistaRussia 10,3106,406
ErbogacenRussia 11,1126,905
EssejRussia 10,2976,399
Ed DueimSudan 10,8836,763
El FasherSudan 10,1916,333
El GeneinaSudan 9,9026,153
El ObeidSudan 10,7056,652
El ShowakSudan 11,2126,967
En NahudSudan 10,5416,551
EdirneTurkey 9,2505,748
ErzincanTurkey 10,3386,424
ErzurumTurkey 10,4496,493
EskisehirTurkey 9,6395,990
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5307,165
EntebbeUganda 11,4417,110
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9114,294
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9134,296
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0551,899
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8841,171
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9301,821
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2902,666
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2852,041
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8012,362
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3841,481
Elko, NvUsa 4,8803,032
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4192,124
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6531,648
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7552,955
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9071,806
Erie, PaUsa 2,7251,693
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2772,036
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5613,456
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9461,831
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5653,458
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0132,494
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5122,804
Evansville, InUsa 2,6621,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -