Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6167,840
FarahAfghanistan 12,4687,748
FormosaArgentina 5,1963,229
ForrestAustralia 17,65710,972
FrancistownBotswana 11,6187,220
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9363,067
FloraniaBrazil 4,6772,906
FlorestaBrazil 4,6992,920
FlorianoBrazil 4,1982,609
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7053,545
FormosaBrazil 4,6262,875
FortalezaBrazil 4,3622,711
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2483,261
FrancaBrazil 5,0843,159
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7662,962
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4833,407
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3493,324
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0553,762
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0823,158
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1313,810
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6043,483
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8333,625
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6963,540
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0471,894
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0411,890
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0023,108
FayaChad 9,4095,847
FamagustaCyprus 10,1146,285
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6454,751
FarafraEgypt 9,9316,171
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5165,913
FichtelbergGermany 8,0014,972
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7004,785
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8685,511
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0873,161
FaranahGuinea 6,5544,073
FalconaraItaly 8,1515,065
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9774,957
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3745,204
FonniItaly 7,8804,897
FrontoneItaly 8,1035,035
FrosinoneItaly 8,1875,087
FukauraJapan 12,6637,869
FukueJapan 13,9058,641
FukuiJapan 13,2688,245
FukuokaJapan 13,7578,549
FukushimaJapan 12,9078,021
FukuyamaJapan 13,5548,422
FushikiJapan 13,1598,177
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3167,653
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6088,456
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6508,482
FunchalMadeira 5,5913,475
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,175730
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6974,162
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6024,724
FaroPortugal 6,4153,987
FerganaRussia 12,4007,705
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3413,940
FalunSweden 8,0234,986
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1834,464
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7716,072
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4934,657
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4332,133
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1631,965
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5152,184
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8982,422
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9151,812
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5422,201
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8061,744
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8922,419
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3232,065
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9401,827
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9591,217
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6551,029
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6761,042
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5362,819
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7421,704
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3642,712
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9341,823
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2091,994
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0302,505
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4362,135
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9172,434
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,393865
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1411,952
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9261,818
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8051,743
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0101,871
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6131,624
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5191,565
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4411,517
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6071,620
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2081,372
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1103,175
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8962,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -