Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8347,975
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7907,948
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5274,678
General PicoArgentina 6,1113,797
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9133,674
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8964,285
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5259,648
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,75211,653
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,89011,117
GrazAustria 8,2435,122
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7876,703
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8886,766
GomelBelarus 9,1545,688
GrodnoBelarus 8,6735,390
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8933,040
GoianiaBrazil 4,6172,869
GoiasBrazil 4,4962,794
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2663,272
GrajauBrazil 3,8522,394
GuairaBrazil 5,1103,176
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3612,710
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2533,264
GarouaCameroon 9,1105,661
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6682,280
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6122,866
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7323,562
Golden, BcCanada 5,3783,342
Goose, NfCanada 3,9492,454
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1871,981
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6783,528
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9691,845
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2892,044
GanzhouChina 15,0039,323
GuangzhouChina 15,3169,517
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13483
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5171,564
GonderEthiopia 11,4567,119
GourdonFrance 7,1894,467
GrenobleFrance 7,5284,678
GeisenheimGermany 7,6524,755
GorlitzGermany 8,1275,050
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6514,133
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1081,310
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9431,207
GoaIndia 14,6129,080
GuwahatiIndia 14,6879,127
GelaItaly 8,3685,200
GenoaItaly 7,7804,835
GhediItaly 7,8794,896
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5045,285
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2635,135
GrossetoItaly 7,9844,961
GrottaglieItaly 8,5495,312
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8744,893
GuidoniaItaly 8,1335,054
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1864,466
GifuJapan 13,3068,268
GaoMali 7,4974,659
GuamMariana Islands 14,6839,124
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3642,091
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1501,958
GuaymasMexico 4,1562,583
GaluutMongolia 12,6807,880
GemertNetherlands 7,4834,650
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0828,129
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3898,320
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4118,334
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2188,214
GayaNiger 7,9894,964
GardermoenNorway 7,7784,833
GeiloNorway 7,6204,735
GdanskPoland 8,3065,162
GalatiRomania 9,2205,730
Gor’KijRussia 9,7196,040
GorznyjRussia 10,5906,581
GridinoRussia 8,8045,471
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7177,902
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7715,450
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3174,547
GijonSpain 6,6294,119
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3876,454
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1886,952
GoteborgSweden 7,8494,878
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8424,873
GothenburgSweden 7,8504,878
GunnarnSweden 8,0685,014
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5494,691
GabesTunisia 8,0765,019
GafsaTunisia 7,9494,940
GiresunTurkey 10,1906,332
GoztepeTurkey 9,4825,892
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5857,199
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5777,194
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8474,255
GajvoronUkraine 9,2405,742
GeniceskUkraine 9,6796,015
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3001,429
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9214,922
Galva, IlUsa 3,0641,904
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6581,652
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5452,203
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5452,203
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5622,835
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4241,506
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7131,686
Golconda, NvUsa 4,9823,096
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9621,219
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7112,306
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6832,289
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9952,482
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4411,517
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5642,214
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2322,630
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9971,862
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4943,414
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0001,864
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8273,000
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2602,026
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7501,709
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3001,429
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1061,308
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4851,544
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5251,569
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7021,679
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6071,620
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9441,830
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0941,301
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0271,259
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9841,855
Groton, CtUsa 2,4701,535
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3514,568
GuanareVenezuela 1,099683
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,287800
GuiriaVenezuela 1,321821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -