Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3327,663
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7594,822
HuamboAngola 10,1506,307
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02611,202
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5169,642
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5279,648
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,31110,136
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6412,884
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9164,298
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9601,840
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9861,856
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8311,759
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9502,454
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8101,746
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8283,622
Hope, BcCanada 5,5963,478
HaikouChina 15,6989,755
HailarChina 12,3727,688
HamiChina 12,9878,070
HetanChina 13,0998,140
HavanaCuba 1,253778
Hato MayorDominican Republic 205128
HigueyDominican Republic 264164
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5132
HelwanEgypt 10,1226,290
HurguadaEgypt 10,4526,495
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8454,254
HelsinkiFinland 8,5175,293
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5325,302
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6505,375
HamburgGermany 7,7614,823
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7604,822
HannoverGermany 7,7504,816
HelgolandGermany 7,6194,734
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8994,909
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3665,820
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4993,417
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6985,405
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9355,552
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5254,055
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7969,194
HaifaIsrael 10,3096,406
HaboroJapan 12,2377,604
HachijojimaJapan 13,3708,308
HachinoheJapan 12,6017,831
HagiJapan 13,6338,472
HakodateJapan 12,5177,778
HamadaJapan 13,5588,425
HamamatsuJapan 13,3228,279
HikoneJapan 13,3428,291
HimejiJapan 13,4558,361
HiradoJapan 13,8108,582
HirooJapan 12,3547,677
HiroshimaJapan 13,5918,446
HitaJapan 13,7628,552
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8798,625
HunLibya 8,7365,429
HomboriMali 7,3534,569
HomalinMyanmar 14,9329,279
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8799,867
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5158,398
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5998,451
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8148,584
HororataNew Zealand 13,5808,438
HyderabadPakistan 13,4428,353
HuanucoPeru 3,2342,010
HelPoland 8,3155,167
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0847,509
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4606,500
HatangaRussia 9,9106,158
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6485,995
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1445,061
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1496,928
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4265,236
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4188,960
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4538,360
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0308,097
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9089,885
HalaibSudan 10,9466,802
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1536,930
HudeibaSudan 10,8926,768
HaparandaSweden 8,3455,186
HarnosandSweden 8,1155,043
HamaSyria 10,3476,430
HassakahSyria 10,5996,587
Hua HinThailand 16,39410,187
HakkariTurkey 10,7756,696
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0854,403
HersonUkraine 9,5005,903
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0025,594
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8591,777
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8031,742
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7441,705
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4411,517
Hart, MiUsa 3,1231,941
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5761,601
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6072,242
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9371,204
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0122,493
Hays, KsUsa 3,4912,169
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4163,366
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4812,163
Helena, MtUsa 4,8262,999
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7661,719
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0251,259
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0921,300
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0632,525
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5701,597
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0851,295
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8822,413
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3851,482
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8251,756
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8911,796
Holly, CoUsa 3,6642,277
Homer, AkUsa 7,6704,766
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5611,591
Horton, KsUsa 3,2882,043
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0122,493
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2991,429
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1071,931
Houma, LaUsa 2,3101,435
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7351,699
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4371,514
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3381,453
Huron, SdUsa 3,7912,356
HanoiVietnam 15,5749,678
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,71410,386
HarareZimbabwe 11,8927,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -