Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1695,076
In SalahAlgeria 7,4994,660
InnsbruckAustria 7,9324,929
IbiriteBrazil 5,2343,252
IguatuBrazil 4,4782,783
IlheusBrazil 5,1323,189
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7502,330
IndaialBrazil 5,6073,485
IpameriBrazil 4,7772,969
IraiBrazil 5,4683,398
IreceBrazil 4,6422,884
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8503,014
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8111,747
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0591,901
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1193,181
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4743,402
ItapevaBrazil 5,3343,315
ItirucuBrazil 4,9523,077
ItuacuBrazil 4,8873,037
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9423,071
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8134,233
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4462,763
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9464,317
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0023,108
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8784,274
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3772,720
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5664,080
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3735,203
ImbertDominican Republic 12276
IzobambaEcuador 2,2771,415
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1706,320
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9941,239
IoanninaGreece 8,8535,501
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7743,588
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5974,099
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1708,806
IranshahrIran 12,7347,913
IstranaItaly 8,0154,981
IidaJapan 13,2448,230
IizukaJapan 13,7388,537
IrakoJapan 13,3648,304
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9429,285
IrozakiJapan 13,2818,253
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9389,283
IshinomakiJapan 12,8057,957
IwamizawaJapan 12,3417,669
IzuharaJapan 13,7358,535
IrbidJordan 10,3946,459
IfraneMorocco 6,6834,153
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8298,594
IlorinNigeria 8,2165,106
InchonNorth Korea 13,4858,380
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8454,875
IslamabadPakistan 13,0668,119
IquitosPeru 2,5221,567
IloiloPhilippines 16,40410,194
IasiRomania 9,1285,673
IcaRussia 10,6496,618
IlirnejRussia 9,3085,784
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6567,243
IrkutskRussia 12,1017,520
Ivdel’Russia 10,1806,326
IbizaSpain 7,2264,490
IspartaTurkey 9,7226,041
IstanbulTurkey 9,4745,887
IzmirTurkey 9,4185,852
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8395,492
IzmailUkraine 9,2845,769
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8252,377
Independence, KsUsa 3,1501,957
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8141,749
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7391,702
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2842,041
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8642,401
Inverness, FlUsa 1,577980
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3562,085
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3952,110
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6761,663
IsokaZambia 11,8127,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -