Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6807,880
NeuquenArgentina 6,4293,995
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1303,809
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9578,673
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,60810,320
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5449,659
NuriootpaAustralia 16,56410,293
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 949590
NatitingouBenin 7,8214,860
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5303,436
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1975,715
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9605,568
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2722,655
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7583,578
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5882,230
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8252,377
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5514,071
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9443,072
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1561,961
N’DjamenaChad 9,1865,709
NanchangChina 14,6899,128
NanjingChina 14,2678,866
NanningChina 15,4089,574
NicosiaCyprus 10,0596,251
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8864,900
NaguaDominican Republic 15798
NeybaDominican Republic 4226
NegeleEthiopia 11,9777,443
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8157,963
NandiFiji 12,8157,963
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3615,196
NancyFrance 7,5374,683
NantesFrance 6,9574,323
NiceFrance 7,6614,761
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9674,951
NurembergGermany 7,8824,898
NurnbergGermany 7,8794,896
NaxosGreece 9,3195,791
NanortalikGreenland 5,0393,131
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1263,185
NordGreenland 7,3934,594
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2523,264
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8874,279
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5229,024
New DelhiIndia 13,7478,543
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2845,148
NaganoJapan 13,1198,152
NagasakiJapan 13,8638,614
NagoJapan 14,5609,047
NagoyaJapan 13,3188,276
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6119,079
NaraJapan 13,4168,337
NazeJapan 14,3168,896
NemuroJapan 12,1527,552
NiigataJapan 12,9618,054
NikkoJapan 13,0498,109
NobeokaJapan 13,8068,579
NairobiKenya 11,9427,421
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6776,013
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5147,776
NidaLithuania 8,4365,242
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5528,421
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7398,538
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0337,478
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0707,500
NaraMali 6,7744,209
NioroMali 6,5564,074
NemaMauritania 6,7404,188
NouakchottMauritania 5,8043,606
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0358,721
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1778,188
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4918,384
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2698,245
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7741,102
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9185,542
NiameyNiger 7,8074,851
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0154,981
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2985,157
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8114,854
NawabshahPakistan 13,3718,309
NokkundiPakistan 12,7717,936
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5092,802
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0789,991
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3995,841
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1477,549
NikolaevRussia 9,4405,866
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4487,114
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1876,330
NizneangarskRussia 11,7217,283
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7707,314
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0586,250
NovgorodRussia 8,9315,550
NovosibirskRussia 11,4477,113
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8149,827
No. 6Sudan 10,6226,600
NyalaSudan 10,2046,341
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9649,920
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0669,984
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,82310,454
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7479,785
NarathiwatThailand 17,10810,631
NigdeTurkey 10,0466,243
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4187,095
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5895,959
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7961,737
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7961,737
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4521,524
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4721,536
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0041,867
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5801,603
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4311,511
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6071,620
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3462,079
New London, WiUsa 3,2792,038
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2701,410
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2901,423
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5152,184
New YorkUsa 2,4831,543
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4421,518
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4561,526
Newark, NjUsa 2,4521,523
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3162,060
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0001,243
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2252,004
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0931,301
Newport, TnUsa 2,2351,389
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3275,174
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0711,287
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5742,221
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6263,496
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6782,286
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7402,324
Norton, KsUsa 3,6232,251
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7211,691
NdolaZambia 11,4887,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -