Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4957,143
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,19610,064
ParanaArgentina 5,7403,567
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5983,478
PehuajoArgentina 6,1573,826
PergaminoArgentina 5,9663,707
PigeArgentina 6,3393,939
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6663,521
PosadasArgentina 5,3903,349
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2003,232
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7413,568
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1993,852
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,38811,427
Port HedlandAustralia 18,97111,789
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8723,027
ParakouBenin 7,9814,960
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9173,056
ParacatuBrazil 4,8082,988
ParanaBrazil 4,3262,688
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5053,421
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8062,986
ParintinsBrazil 2,8611,778
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0352,507
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6093,485
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9563,079
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4542,768
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7872,975
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0683,150
PeixeBrazil 4,2362,632
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6012,859
PicosBrazil 4,3462,700
PiraiBrazil 5,4793,405
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5572,832
PompeuBrazil 5,1033,171
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8953,042
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0841,917
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4593,392
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1681,968
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8353,626
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1142,556
PosseBrazil 4,5592,833
PlevenBulgaria 9,0375,616
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0905,649
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,61310,323
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6513,511
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6683,522
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4713,400
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0711,908
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9051,805
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9942,482
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8323,624
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3812,101
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0403,753
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2102,616
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8363,005
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8453,632
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3413,940
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5302,815
ParronChile 5,9013,667
Puerto AysenChile 7,1404,437
Puerto MonttChile 6,7014,164
Punta ArenasChile 7,9844,962
PingbianChina 14,4228,962
PeralesColombia 1,6541,028
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,461908
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,7651,097
PragueCzech Republic 8,0975,032
PedernalesDominican Republic 10264
PimentelDominican Republic 12376
PoloDominican Republic 8050
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12678
PichilingueEcuador 2,3901,485
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4271,508
PuyoEcuador 2,3751,476
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1396,301
ParisFrance 7,2524,506
PerpignanFrance 7,3204,549
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1919,440
Port-GentilGabon 8,9765,578
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,9731,848
PotsdamGermany 7,9794,958
PatrasGreece 8,9745,577
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4213,990
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1003,169
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,065662
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12880
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,397868
PecsHungary 8,4745,266
PambanIndia 15,5129,640
PuneIndia 14,3768,934
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,82611,077
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,92611,139
PadovaItaly 8,0024,973
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9254,925
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2655,136
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2455,124
PantelleriaItaly 8,1785,082
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8914,903
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9044,912
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0945,030
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2425,121
PiacenzaItaly 7,8434,874
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9154,918
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0525,003
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1745,079
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4155,229
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1175,044
PrizziItaly 8,2845,148
PakseLaos 16,22910,085
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,17710,674
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6619,111
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6809,122
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8908,631
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6495,374
PatheinMyanmar 15,7739,801
PutaoMyanmar 14,7419,160
PyiMyanmar 15,5799,681
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1308,780
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2908,259
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2908,258
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,426886
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5955,341
PohangNorth Korea 13,5458,417
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3468,293
PadidanPakistan 13,3078,269
PanjgurPakistan 13,0078,083
ParachinarPakistan 12,8667,995
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0858,131
PeshawarPakistan 12,9458,044
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7549,789
PilarParaguay 5,2663,273
PiscoPeru 3,6592,274
PiuraPeru 2,8611,778
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4982,174
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,65910,352
PoznanPoland 8,2315,115
PrzemyslPoland 8,7005,406
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4574,013
PortalegrePortugal 6,4664,018
Porto Portugal 6,3723,960
PavelecRussia 9,5965,963
PecoraRussia 9,7186,039
PermRussia 10,2116,345
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7076,653
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9535,563
PjatigorskRussia 10,3596,437
PoronajskRussia 11,7287,288
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9176,163
Providenja BayRussia 8,6915,400
PskovRussia 8,7955,465
PodorSenegal 5,9403,691
PopradSlovakia 8,5445,309
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7717,314
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8097,338
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3364,559
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6579,730
Port SudanSudan 11,1206,910
ParamariboSuriname 2,2561,402
PiteňSweden 8,2365,118
PalmyraSyria 10,5026,526
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4715,886
PhetchabunThailand 16,0099,948
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9499,911
PhraeThailand 15,8029,819
PhuketThailand 16,83610,462
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,80610,443
Prachin BuriThailand 16,27310,112
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,46910,234
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,396867
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7934,221
PoltavaUkraine 9,5055,906
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9463,695
PradoUruguay 6,1743,836
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2223,867
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7681,720
Pana, IlUsa 2,8621,778
Paoli, InUsa 2,6601,653
Paris, IlUsa 2,8531,773
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8062,365
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1711,349
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2442,637
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1141,935
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1551,961
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3432,078
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2773,279
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0691,286
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0021,866
Perry, OkUsa 3,1681,968
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3761,477
Philo, OhUsa 2,5741,600
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3542,706
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9232,438
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6781,664
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7602,336
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6492,267
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5641,593
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4831,543
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5701,597
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7241,693
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7052,924
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7602,336
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9931,860
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4591,528
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6553,514
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6151,625
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4951,550
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6553,514
Portage, WiUsa 3,2562,023
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7641,718
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5543,451
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2812,039
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7411,703
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2353,253
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1851,358
Princeton, InUsa 2,6841,668
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5501,585
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8742,408
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,522946
PetaukeZambia 11,8007,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -