Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6523,512
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4763,403
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8203,617
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8324,867
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8623,021
RosarioArgentina 5,8563,639
RichmondAustralia 15,5529,664
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6769,741
RecifeBrazil 4,9743,091
RemansoBrazil 4,4922,791
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2202,001
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5493,448
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5023,419
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6452,887
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2333,252
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1012,548
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5892,852
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5912,853
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3793,964
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4403,381
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3062,054
RuoqiangChina 13,2358,224
Rafael NunezColombia 1,038645
RandersDenmark 7,7424,811
RestauracionDominican Republic 5031
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15093
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5654,080
RumipambaEcuador 2,3471,459
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4386,486
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4776,510
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2566,373
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5681,596
RostockGermany 7,8914,904
RhodesGreece 9,5725,948
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5904,095
ReykhólarIceland 6,2883,908
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2263,869
RamsarIran 11,3317,041
RashtIran 11,2286,977
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6684,143
RadicofaniItaly 8,0384,995
Resia PassItaly 7,8784,896
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0845,024
RivoltoItaly 8,0825,022
Rolle PassItaly 7,9804,959
RomeItaly 8,1155,043
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0975,031
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1175,044
RumoiJapan 12,2797,630
RigaLatvia 8,5725,327
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5645,322
RodriguesMauritius 15,2649,485
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1907,575
RabatMorocco 6,5324,059
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8269,834
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7386,672
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4618,365
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5338,410
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2068,206
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2248,218
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7678,555
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3118,272
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0488,108
RivasNicaragua 1,7711,101
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2968,262
RebolyRussia 8,7105,412
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9686,194
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7387,294
RagaSudan 10,4216,475
RashadSudan 10,8406,736
RenkSudan 11,0216,848
RumbekSudan 10,8996,773
RanongThailand 16,62510,331
Roi EtThailand 16,09910,004
RizeTurkey 10,3436,427
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0617,495
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3155,789
RomnyUkraine 9,3815,829
RovnoUkraine 8,9055,534
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4637,745
RochaUruguay 6,1893,846
Racine, WiUsa 3,0841,916
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0381,267
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0892,541
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0922,543
Reading, PaUsa 2,4371,514
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,3933,351
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5662,837
Redding, CaUsa 5,4043,358
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8192,994
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1723,214
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8901,796
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1631,344
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1631,344
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2291,385
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4262,129
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7711,722
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5562,210
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1021,928
Rockville, InUsa 2,8011,740
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4202,126
Rome, GaUsa 2,1741,351
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0252,501
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5173,428
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6782,285
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2931,425
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0241,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -