Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5467,796
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0404,996
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7496,680
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7632,339
ZhengzhouChina 14,0428,726
ZhijiangChina 14,8719,241
ZagrebCroatia 8,3085,163
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9034,911
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9185,542
ZahedanIran 12,5877,822
ZanjanIran 11,1836,949
ZacatecasMexico 3,2852,041
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0558,112
ZinderNiger 8,5065,286
ZhobPakistan 13,0368,101
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,80710,444
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,80910,445
ZamoscPoland 8,7035,408
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1535,066
ZigalovoRussia 11,8247,348
ZiganskRussia 10,4246,477
ZyryankaRussia 9,9756,199
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0064,354
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7234,799
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3767,690
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6656,006
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6185,977
ZitomirUkraine 9,0925,650
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4185,852
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3665,820
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5362,819
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4602,150
ZambeziZambia 10,9336,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -